Transportation

Transportation

Senior High Regular Transportation Bus for 7-12 Graders Living in Verona

All riders should board at the stop nearest their home

RV1
BUS STOPS                       TIME
First & Center                  7:15 am
First & South                    7:18 am

RV2

BUS STOPS                       TIME

Second & South              7:15 am

Second & Center             7:18 am

 

RV3

BUS STOPS                       TIME

Grant & W. Railroad        7:15 am

All Stops around
Hill on Center                   7:20 am

 

All return trips will leave High School 2:20pm

Activity Bus (daily)           2:50 pm

 

FORBES ROAD RV4

BUS STOPS                       TIME

ARBlvd.at Wildwood        6:40 am

Second at South              6:42 am

Second at Center             6:43 am

First at Center                  6:44 am

ARBlvd.at Center             6:45 am

ARBlvd.at California         6:46 am

ARBlvd.at Pennsylvania   6:47 am

Hulton at 5th Street          6:50 am

Tenth Street School         6:52 am

 

The Bus will pull off from Tenth Street School at
6:55 am in the event a student is running late.

 

NON-PUBLIC SCHOOL TRANSPORTATION

ABC Transit and/or Non-Public school staff will contact parents of non-public school students

 

NOTE: For parents/guardians, if your student has a pick up or drop off issue, please call ABC Transit. For discipline issues, please call the school principal.
 
View text-based website